Privacy Policy

All of your personal information collected will be used to help make your visit to our website as productive and enjoyable as possible.
Ensuring the confidentiality of the personal data of users of our website is important for ADAFIOS.

All personal information relating to members, subscribers, customers or visitors using ADAFIOS will be treated in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act of October 26, 1998 (Law No. 67/98).

The personal information collected may include your name, e-mail, telephone and / or mobile phone number, address, date of birth and / or others.
Use of the ADAFIOS website implies acceptance of this Privacy Agreement. The ADAFIOS team reserves the right to change this agreement without prior notice. Therefore, we recommend that you check our privacy policy regularly so that you are always up to date.

DoubleClick Dart Cookie

Google, as a third party vendor, uses cookies to serve ads on our website;
With the DART cookie, Google can display ads based on visits the reader has made to other websites on the Internet;
Users can disable the DART cookie by visiting Google’s content and ad network privacy policy.

Cookies and Web Beacons

We use cookies to store information, such as your personal preferences when you visit our website. This may include a simple popup, or a link to the various services we provide, such as forums.
You have the power to turn off your cookies, in your browser options, or by making changes to Anti-Virus program tools, such as Norton Internet Security. However, this may change the way you interact with our website, or other websites. This may affect or not allow you to log in to programs, websites or forums of our and other networks.

Links to Third Party Sites

ADAFIOS has links to other sites, which, in our view, may contain useful information / tools for our visitors. Our privacy policy is not applied to third party sites, so if you visit another site from ours, you should read its privacy policy.
We are not responsible for the privacy policy or content present on these same sites.

Electronic Complaints Book

The ADAFIOS Group has the electronic complaints book format, now available to all consumers.
Consumers can make their complaint on the digital platform: www.livroreclamacoes.pt